USE ADMISSIONS MENU ON TOP

    केन्द्रीय विद्यालय ओ.एन.जी.सी राजमहेंन्द्री 

 

 – 533106

शैक्षिक सत्र २०१२- १३ के लिए प्रवेश प्रक्रिया संपूर्ण


 

This issues with the approval of competent authority.

                                                                                                                                                               प्रधानाचार्य

 

 केन्द्रीय विद्यालय ओ.एन.जी.सी राजमहेंन्द्री   – 533106

रिक्तियों के लिए प्रवेश का दूसरा दौर 25-06-2012 तक

पंजीकरण                   

 कक्षा छठी   रिक्तियों की संख्या  02

क्र.सं

 

पंजी.

सं.

 

पंजीकरण की तिथि

छात्र का नाम

जन्म तिथि

पिता का नाम

पिता का व्यवसाय

श्रेणी

SC/ST/

OBC

टिप्पणी

1

126008177

26/06/12

P. CHANDINI

13/10/2000

P. SURYANARAYANA

Private

VI

 

 

2

126008178

26/06/12

P. JAHNAVI

07/02/2002

P. SURYANARAYANA

Private

VI

 

 

3

126003179

26/06/12

M. RISHITA

27/01/2002

M. KALIDAS

Private

VI

OBC

 

4

126006180

26/06/12

P. SAILALITHA

13/06/2000

P. SRINIVAS

Private

VI

 

 

5

126001181

26/06/12

P. RAGA SRI

23/08/2001

P. SURENDRA BABU

Private

VI

BPL

 

6

126004182

26/06/12

S.JAHNAVI SINDHU

30/04/2000

P. SUBRAMANYAM

Private

VI

BPL

 

7

126005185

28/06/12

Y. SWARNASRI

21/10/2001

Late. Y. MUTHAYAM

(Mother’s Name- Y. VIJAYA LAXMI )

Mother – State Govt. PUC

V

SGC

 

8

126002186

29/06/12

N. SARATH SRINIVAS

02/02/2002

N. GANGADHAR KUMAR

Central Govt.

II

 

 

 

Note:For other classes where vacancies are available as on 25-06-2012 Registrations NIL                       KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,RAJAHMUNDRY

PROVISIONAL SELECTED LIST OF STUDENT ELIGIBLE FOR CLASS XI ADMISSIONS list-I

                                                          2012-13

Sno

Name of the student

Fathers Name

Sri

Group Applied

Where Studied & BOARD

Father where Working

Category

Year of

Passing

Remark

1

Nishita Pal

Amarnath Pal

MPC, Comp. Sci.

KV-ONGC,RJY

ONGC

  I

2012

Eligible

2

Repture Gay Anusha Nalluri

N. Ratnakath Heward Raj

BiPC

KV-ONGC,RJY

Ex Servicemen

II

2012

Eligible

3

Pusam Ravi Teja

P. Veerabhadra Rao

MPC, Comp.Sci, PHE

KV-ONGC,RJY

Bank

III

2012

Eligible

4

S. SriRam Sarad

S. Syam Sundar

MPC, Comp. Sci

KV-ONGC,RJY

Municipal Corp

V

2012

Eligible

5

Shekh Fouziya

Shek Abdul Mannan

MBIPC

KV-ONGC,RJY

Education Office

V

2012

Eligible

6

T. Sirisha Yadav

T. Srinivas Yadav

BiPC, Comp.Sci, PHE

KV-ONGC,RJY

Journalist

VI

2012

Eligible

7

M. Sai Manoj Kumar

MVS Rabindranath

MPC, Comp. Sci

KV-ONGC,RJY

Private

VI

2012

Eligible

8

Chitra Sharma

Raj Kumar Sharma

BiPC, Comp.Sci, PHE

KV-ONGC,RJY

Private

VI

2012

Eligible

9

Sonali Chowdhary Jasti

JVVS Murthy

BiPC, Comp.Sci,

TripsInternationalSchool, RJY CBSE

Private

VI

2012

Eligible

10

Kavikondala  Akanksha

K. Vishwa Prakash

MPC, Comp. Sci

TripsInternationalSchool, RJY CBSE

ONGC

I

2012

Eligible

11

S. Sylesh

Venkateswarlu

MBiPC

AP State Board

AP Transco

V

2012

Eligible

12

P.S. Murthy

P.S. Murthy

MPC,CS

AP State Board

LIC

II

2012

Eligible

 

      KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC RAJAHMUNDRY
CLASS IX       NO.OF VACANCIES: 03  (as on 16/04/2012)            
    ADMISSIONS FOR CLASS IX (SESSION 2012-13)            
S.NO REG.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD DOB FATHER'S NAME CATEGORY TRANSFERS REMARKS      
1 129004139 A.BALASUBRAMANIUM 6-Jun-98 A.V.SURYANARAYANA IV   PASSED THE ADMISSION TEST, ELIGIBLE FOR ADMISSION      
2 129003090 V.V.V.L.S.SOURABH 26-May-98 V.SRINIVAS RAO VI   PASSED THE ADMISSION TEST, ELIGIBLE FOR ADMISSION      
                     
  This issues with the approval of VEC                
                     
              Principal      
                          KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC RAJAHMUNDRY 16-04-2012      
ADMISSIONS FOR CLASS III  NO.OF VACANCIES = 02         
S.No Reg.No Name of the Child DOB Father's Name Category Transfers REMARKS          
1 123031107 K.V.S.VINEETH 3-Jun-04 K.SAMBA SHIVAM III 3 Selected          
2 123023053 D.G.S.V.K.CHOWDARY 14-Apr-04 D.S.GOPALA RAO III 1 Selected (By Lottery)          
3 123006007 S. AADHYA SURABHI 31-May-04 N. SELVARAJU III 1 Wait List 1 (By Lottery)          
4 123014110 T.B.S.GOWTHAM KUMAR 23-Sep-04 T.SAI RAMA KRISHNA III 0 Wait List 2          
5 123026135 S.DEVADASU 25-Jul-03 S.SUBHAKARA RAO IV 2 Wait List 3          
6 123004008 KOVVURI RAHUL REDDY 4-Jan-05 K. RAJESH KHANNA IV 0 Wait List 4 (By Lottery)          
7 123011100 V.B.NAGA SAI 14-Jul-03 V.GOPALA KRISHNA IV 0 Wait List 4 (By Lottery)          
                         
  This issues with the approval of VEC                    
                         
                         
              Principal          
    KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC RAJAHMUNDRY    
       
                                                                                           ADMISSIONS FOR CLASS I (PHASE I)  2012-13                                                                                           24-03-2012    
  THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ARE SELECTED PROVISIONALLY SUBJECT TO PRODUCTION OF REQUIRED DOCUMENTS     
     
No. Application Serial No. Regd. No Date of Registration Name of Child Date of Birth Father's Name/ Mother's Name Occupation of Parent Category SC/ST/OBC/EWS/BPL/Disabled/ Remarks
1 160 121160166 20-Mar-2012 I.AKHIL 21-Nov-2006 I.SUDHEER ONGC I SC  
2 40 121040022 25-Feb-2012 B. CHANDRA SEKHAR 01-Dec-2006 B. APPA RAO EX-ARMY II  GENERAL  
3 68 121068041 03-Mar-2012 ANANNA SAHA 26-Dec-2006 ASHOK KUMAR SAHA CENTRAL GOVT II GEN  
4 119 121119105 16-Mar-2012 S.K.SRIRAM 28-Feb-2007 SURESH BABU CENTRAL GOVT II OBC  
5 162 121162169 20-Mar-2012 K.JYOTHI SAI HASINI 03-Oct-2006 K.SAI RAJ KUMAR CENTRAL GOVT II GEN  
6 32 121032002 17-Feb-2012 KOTHA GURU MEHAR 17-Dec-2006 KOTHA NAGA NARAYANA MURTHY BANK CLERK III GENERAL  
7 44 121044049 03-Mar-2012 G.SUPRIYA 10-Nov-2006 G.NARAYANA MURTHY BANK EMPLOYEE III GEN   
8 39 121039073 09-Mar-2012 BALASAI.P.HARSHIL 19-Dec-2005 P.P.PREMA RAJAN GAIL III SC  
9 105 121105077 12-Mar-2012 M.RITWIK 01-Jun-2006 M.RAVI KUMAR LIC III SC  
10 2 121002006 17-Feb-2012 PEESAPATI SURYA SATHWIK 26-Jun-2006 P. VEERABHADRA RAO STATE GOVT. IV GENERAL  
11 53 121053009 18-Feb-2012 MALLADI GAYATHRI 25-Dec-2006 M. RAMBABU STATE GOVT. IV GENERAL  
12 58 121058025 27-Feb-2012 S.K. SAI SATVIK 27-Oct-2006 S.SUBHASHINI GROUP I OFFICER IV OBC  
13 38 121038031 01-Mar-2012 T.S.S.S.BRAHMAJI 12-May-2006 T.SATYARAMAN STATE GOVT. IV GENERAL  
14 41 121041036 02-Mar-2012 K.VIKAS RAJ 12-Feb-2007 K.VENKANNA DORA STATE GOVT. IV ST  
15 17 121017037 02-Mar-2012 G.M.PRANATHI 20-0CT-06 G.JOSEPH STATE GOVT. IV SC  
16 104 121104051 05-Mar-2012 S.JYOSHIKA 22-Mar-2007 S.KOTESWARA RAO POLICE CONSTABLE IV GEN  
17 4 121004056 06-Mar-2012 K.GNANA DEEPIKA 26-Feb-2007 S.ARJUNA RAO CONSTABLE IV GEN  
18 67 121067113 17-Mar-2012 N.VENKATA JASWANTH 25-Nov-2006 N.SIVA RAMA KRISHNA STATE GOVT. IV OBC  
19 150 121150126 19-Mar-2012 N.BHAVANA 07-Mar-2007 SIVA SHRIKAR STATE GOVT. IV GEN  
20 60 121060127 19-Mar-2012 N.S.L.N.YASASWI 10-Mar-2007 N.SRINIVAS STATE GOVT. IV GEN  
21 147 121147161 20-Mar-2012 V.N.KRISHNA CHAITANYA 23-Dec-2006 P.L.S.LALITHA RANI STATE GOVT. IV GEN  
22 120 121120109 17-Mar-2012 A.VIJAYA GEETHIKA 31-Oct-2006 A.VIKRANTH STATE GOVT.UNDERTAKING GEN  
23 47 121047004 17-Feb-2012 DOGGA SRI SAI SOWMYA 05-Oct-2006 D. MUKHESH BANK EMPLOYEE V GENERAL  
24 14 121014155 20-Mar-2012 S.SYAM KUMAR 14-Dec-2005 S.PADMARAGAM STATE GOVT. V GEN  
                     
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES BY MEANS OF LOTTERY FOR CATEGORY VI          
                     
25 95 121095052 05-Mar-2012 G.BENNY HINN 08-May-2006 G.V.PREM KUMAR PRIVATE VI GEN   
26 96 121096076 12-Mar-2012 K.K.PUNEETH 13-Jul-2006 K.SOLOMAN CHAKRAVATHY PRIVATE VI GEN  
27 114 121114081 13-Mar-2012 P.SAM BABU 17-Jul-2006 P.NAGESWAR RAO PRIVATE VI SC/BPL  
28 56 121056034 01-Mar-2012 P.ZOEY JESSICA 26-Aug-2006 P.B.MANOHAR PRIVATE VI GEN  
29 80 121080096 15-Mar-2012 N.VEERA SUNITHA 01-Nov-2006 N.LAXMAN RAO PRIVATE VI GEN  
30 13 121013035 01-Mar-2012 SHAIK HAMEEDA BANO 18-Jun-2005 SHAIK.MAHABUB SHARIEF PRIVATE VI GEN/BPL