CCA (Schedule & Result)

   CCA CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES 2018-19 (Primary)

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC RAJAHMUNDRY

 

PRIMARY SECTION                                             SESSION 2018-19

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES LIST

 

s.no.

Name of the competition

class

Tentative date

1.

HOUSE MEETING

I-V

06.04.18

2.

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

III-V

13.04.18

3.

DRAWING & COLOURING

1-V

20.04.18

4.

SOLO SONG

III-V

29.06.18

5

CLAY MODELLING

I-II

06.07.18

6.

RHYME TIME

I-II

13.07.18

7.

HINDI POEM RECITATION

III-V

20.07.18

8.

GREETING CARD MAKING

I-II

27.07.18

9.

RAKHI MAKING

III-V

03.08.18

10.

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

I-II

10.08.18

11.

GROUP SONG

III-V

17.08.18

12.

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

I-II

31.08.18

13.

ENGLISH STORY TELLING

III-V

07.09.18

14.

HINDI STORY TELLING

III-V

14.09.18

15.

GROUP DANCE

III-V

28.09.18

16.

FANCY DRESS

I-V

12.10.18

17.

BEST OUT OF WASTE

III-V

02.11.18

 

 

 

 

  CCA CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES & Prize List 2017-18  (Secondary)


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC RAJAHMUNDRY(AP)

S.No DATE EVENT NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION CLASS
I 24-06-2017 CALLIGRAPHY P SAM BABU I VI
    ENGLISH AIENLA AO II VI
      SHREEJA SINHA III VI
           
      SRAVANTHI I VII
      V S BHARADWAJ II VII
      P BHARAT NANDA III VII
           
      S YASHWITHA I VIII
      DISHMITA DAS II VIII
      P S R HARSHITA III VIII
           
      K SRI SAI SANTOSHI I IX
      K TANVI ANANYA II IX
      S TEJASWI III IX
           
      S BHAVITHA I X
      D DIVYA SAHITHI II X
      ARCHANA SINGH III X
           
      D KRISHNA REVATHI I XI
      S JUHIKA II XI
      P SRUJANA III XI
           
II 01-07-2017 CALLIGRAPHY SHREEJA SINHA I VI
    HINDI PRACHI RAO II VI
      AIENLA AO III VI
           
      SRAVANTHI I VII
      BLESS SHANTI II VII
      V S BHARADWAJ III VII
           
      NIHARIKA D I VIII
      VIJAYA PRAGNYA II VIII
      YOGITHA III VIII
           
      MEGHANA CH. I IX
      K TANVI ANANYA II IX
      SRI SAI SANTOSHI III IX
           
      S BHAVITHA I X
      T AMARTHYA II X
      ARCHANA SINGH III X
           
      D KRISHNA REVATHI I XI
      E LOCHANA II XI
      P SIRI SRUJANA III XI
           
III 22-07-2017 INVESTITURE CEREMONY      
           
IV 29-07-2017 ESSAY WRITING  N S L N YASHASWI I VI
    ENGLISH CH SURYA TEJA II VI
      B N KRISHNA III VI
           
      V S BHARADWAJ I VII
      SABA FARHIN II VII
      R PRAGNYA CHANDRIKA III VII
           
      NIHARIKA DANDASENA I VIII
      AASHIMA FATHIMA II VIII
      G PADMA AASHRITHA III VIII
           
      B ALPHA KEERTHI I IX
      B MIZPAH KEERTHI II IX
      T L N SREENIDHI III IX
           
      S BHAVITHA I X
      T AMARTHYA II X
      ARCHANA SINGH III X
           
      E LOCHANA I XI
      D KRISHNA REVATHI II XI
      S GOPI CHANDU III XI
           
V 05-08-2017 UPDATING OF HOUSE DISPLAY BOARDS      
           
VI  AS PER KVS CIRCULAR F.11029/16/2016 KVS ACADEMICS DATED 04/08/2017   CELEBRATING 70 YEARS OF INDEPENDENCE
           
A 10-08-2017 SLOGAN WRITING B N KRISHNA I VI
    (PATRIOTIC) V S BHARADWAJ II VII
      B LASYA PRIYA III VIII
           
      D KRISHNA REVATHI I XI
      S SASHIDHAR II XI
      Y UTKALA III XI
      K M NITYA III XI
           
B 11-08-2017 ESSAY WRITING V S BHARADWAJ I VII
      B SAI SANJEEVA SHARMA II VII
      VAISHNAV D III VII
           
      K M NITYA I XI
      D REVATHI II XI
      K ARUSHI RAO III XI
           
C 14-08-2017 QUIZ GANGA HOUSE I  
    E LOCHANA, XI,M N SAR ALONG AO IX, CH SURYA TEJA VI    
    VANI X, SAKSHI XI, SUPR  NIKHILENDRA VII, K PRERAN VIII    
    ETH IX      
      KRISHNA II  
    T AMARTHYA X, Y UTKALA XI, JUHIKA XI, ARUSHI RAO X      
    SRAVANTHI VII, HASINI BADA VI, KARTHIKEYAN VII, YASHW      
    ANTH VIII      
      GODAVARI III  
    A SABDHA XI, S BHAVITHA X, SRICHAITANYA IX, K AMULYA      
    VIII, B LASYA VIII, P S R HARSHITA VIII, ADITYA VIII, D VAISH      
    NAV VII      
           
VII 19-08-2017 SOLO SONG P S R HARSHITA I VIII
      S YASHWITHA II VIII
      K VIDYA SARIKA III VI
           
      SHALINI I XI
      B ALPHA II IX
      M N SARVANI II IX
      JILANA III XI
      E LOCHANA III XI
           
VIII 26-08-2017 STORY TELLING V S BHARADWAJ I VII
    ENGLISH POOJA II VIII
      MEENA BHAVIKA III VII
           
      N SREYA I XII
      S BHAVITHA II X
      E LOCHANA III XI
           
IX 16-09-2017 STORY TELLING V S BHARADWAJ I VII
    HINDI SHREEJA SINHA II VI
      DISHMITA DAS III VIII
           
      SHAIK JILANI I XI
      S SUSHMA I IX
      SAKSHI II XI
      K BALA BHASKAR III IX
           
X   PARYATHAN CELEBRATIONS FROM 5TH OCTOBER TO THE 25 TH OF OCTOBER 2017      
           
A 23-10-2017 ESSAY WRITING      
    ENGLISH P JAHNAVI I VIII
      P S S KRISHNA ADITYA II VIII
      B NAGA BHASKAR III VIII
           
      S BHAVITHA I X
      K ARUSHI RAO II X
      M N SARVANI III X
           
  23-10-2017 ESSAY WRITING      
    HINDI PADMA AASHRITHA I VIII
      T H S SRAVIKA II VIII
           
      K ARUSHI RAO I X
      S BHAVITHA II X
           
B 23-10-2017 PAINTING S ANANTHA LAKSHMI I VIII
    COMPETITION S YASHWITHA II VIII
      K V PRAGNYA III VIII
           
      M N SARVANI I X
      K SNEHA GOWRI II X
      S RICHITA SAI III X
           
C 23-10-2017 REPORT WRITING PADMA ASHRITHA I VIII
      YOGITHA II VIII
      ALEN LEMONT III VIII
           
D 25-10-2017 QUIZ KRISHNA I  
    UTKALA XI, K ARUSHI RAO X, HARIVAMSH VIII, G GOWTHAM      
    VII      
      GANGA II  
    SIRI SRUJANA XI, M N SARVANI X, K PRERAN TEJ VIII      
    G PRASUNNA VIII      
      YAMUNA III  
    M NITYA XI,  SHATANA XI, ABHIRAM ONGOLE VII,       
    P JAHNAVI VIII      
           
E   DEBATE V S BHARADWAJ I VII
    ENGLISH NIKHILENDRA II VII
      ADITYA KRISHNA III VIII
           
      M NITYA I XI
           
XI VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK CELEBRATIONS30TH OCTOBER TO 4TH NOVEMBER 2017     
           
A 30-10-2017 ELOCUTION A SWECHCHA I IX
    ENGLISH E LOCHANA II XI
      A SABDHA III XI
           
  30-10-2017 ELOCUTION K ARUSHI RAO I X
    HINDI ARCHANA SINGH II X
      S S KRISHNA ADITYA III VIII
           
  30-10-2017 ELOCUTION M N SARVANI I X
    TELUGU K SRI SAI SANTOSHI II VIII
      G HARINI III X
           
B 01-11-2017 ESSAY WRITING E LOCHANA I XI
    ENGLISH E RAHUL HARSHA REDDY II IX
      SMRITHI KRISHNA III IX
           
  01-11-2017 ESSAY WRITING PADMA ASHRITHA I VIII
    HINDI ARUSHI RAO II X
      ARCHANA SINGH III X
           
  01-11-2017 ESSAY WRITING  D KRISHNA REVATHI I XI
    TELUGU C PRASSANA II XI
      M N SARVANI III XI
           
C 01-11-2017 DRAWING  P DIVYA SWETHA I XI
    COMPETITION J VYSHNAVI II XI
      J P S S RAMYA III XI
           
XII NATIONAL EDUCATION DAY          
           
A 10-11-2017 ESSAY WRITING V NIKHILENDRA I VII
    COMPETITION V S BHARADWAJ II VII
    ENGLISH P JAHNAVI III VIII
           
      E LOCHANA I XI
      A SWECHCHA II IX
      B MAHITHA III IX
           
  10-11-2017 HINDI G PADMA ASHRITHA I VIII
      M KISHORE II VIII
      S YASHWITHA III VIII
           
XIII 18-11-2017 GROUP SONG      
    JUNIORS GODAVARI I  
    P S R HARSHITA VIII, K AMULYA VIII, SNEHITA VII, CHANDRIKA VII      
    AISHWARYA VI, VIDYA SARIKA VI, ZOEY JESSICA VI      
      KRISHNA II  
    MEENA BHAVIKA VII, HIRANMAAYI VI, LAHARI VIII, PADMA ASHRITHA VIII      
    VIJAYA PRAGNYA VIII, HARIVAMSH VIII, CHAITANYA VIII      
      YAMUNA III  
    M SADHANA VI, NIHARIKA D VI, S YASHWITHA VIII, P JAHNAVI VIII, HEMA KUMARI VIII      
    G YOGITHA VIII, G MANASA VIII      
    GROUP SONG      
    SENIORS KRISHNA I  
    K SRUJANA IX, S KRISHNA IX, RENUKA IX, T PALLAVI IX, R LIKITHA IX, JIBIN IX GANESH IX, S MEGHANA IX      
      GANGA II  
    B RISHITHA IX,  VIJAYA BHARGAVI IX, MAHATI SRI IX, M SARAN IX, E LOCHANA IX, SAKSHI IX, S SASHIDHAR IX      
      GODAVARI III  
    S TEJASWI IX, M RADHIKA IX, SHIREEMA IX, M RISHTHA IX, CH MEGHANA IX, M AARTHI IX, KANCHAN CHRISTO IX, SRI SHANKAR IX      
           
XIV 16-12-2017 GROUP DANCE COMPETITION      
    JUNIORS GODAVARI I  
    A PALLAVI VI, VIDYA SARIKA VI, SNEHITA VII, K AMULYA VIII, PRAGNYA CHANDRIKA VII      
      KRISHNA II  
    CHANDRASHEKHAR VI, HIRANMAYI VI, SAI SUPREETHA, PADMA AASHRITHA      
    NIHARIKA VII, MEGHANA VIII, LAHIRI      
      GANGA III  
    NAGENDRA VII, SANJEEVA SHARMA VII, KARTHIKEYAN VII, NOORJAHAN VII, D HARSHITHA VII      
           
    SENIORS YAMUNA I  
    MERCY NITYA XI,  VENUS, ANJALI, ABHISHEK, DEEKSHITH, SHATANA      
      GANGA II  
    E LOCHANA XI, RIDDHI XI, SAKSHI XI, B RISHITHA IX, SANTOSHI IX, ANITHA XI, SASHIDHAR XI, HARIVAMSH VIII      
      GODAVARI III  
    VISHNU PRIYA XI, SHEIK JILANI XI, PAVANI XI, PRAVALLIKA XI, SHALINI XI      
           
XV   MATHRU BASHA CELEBRATIONS 21ST FEBRUARY 2018      
           
  21-02-2017 SOLO SONG P S R HARSHITA (TELUGU) I VIII
      K VIDYA SARIKA (TELUGU) II VI
      YASHWITHA (TELUGU) III VIII
           
      SHALINI (TAMIL) I XI
      SUSHMA (TELUGU) II IX
      ABHISHEK (TELUGU) III XI
           
  22-02-2017 ELOCUTION KARTHIKEYAN I VII
      D VAISHNAV II VII
      ABHIRAM ONGOLE III VII
           
  24-02-2017 ESSAY WRITING      
    TELUGU G YOGITHA SAVITHRI I VII
      B SAI SANJEEVA SHARMA II VII
      G MANASA III VIII
           
      B RISHITHA I IX
      TEJASWI II IX
      SUMAKANKSHITA III IX
           
  24-02-2017 DRAWING  V N KRISHNA CHAITANYA I VI
    COMPETITION G NIHARIKA JYOTHI II VII